Results

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® Winners History | 2004 – 2018
CountryNº TimesNameNº TimesYearsFinishes
1United Kingdom211Mark Humphrey42009, 2010, 2011, 20131º, 1º, 1º, 1º
2Nick Gracie42011, 2012, 2013, 20161º, 1º, 1º, 1º
3Bruce Duncan32009, 2010, 20111º, 1º, 1º
4Nicola Macleod22009, 20101º, 1º
5Andrew Wilson22009, 20101º, 1º
6Fiona Spotswood12011
7Sally Ozanne12013
8Chris Near12013
9Chris Hope12016
10Warren Bates12016
11Jon Bonwick12006
2France181Jerome Bernard22005, 20071º, 1º
2Laurent Ardito22005, 20071º, 1º
3Cathy Ardito22005, 20071º, 1º
4Frédéric Charles22005, 20071º, 1º
5Bruno Rey22008, 20091º, 2º
6Cyril Margaritis22008, 20091º, 2º
7Philippe Danneau12008
8Gilles Lelièvre12009
9Vincent Bouchut12011
10Thierry Cunibil12011
11Raymond Pascal12011
12Josiane Seguier12011
3New Zealand51Neil Jones12004
2Christopher Morrissey12004
3Jeff Mitchell12004
4Sarah Fairmaid-Clark12012
5Stuart Lynch12012
4United States251Jason Magness42011, 2012, 2013, 20182º, 3º, 3º,1º
2Chelsey Gribbon42011, 2012, 2013, 20182º, 3º, 3º,1º
3Daniel Staudigel32011, 2012, 20132º, 3º, 3º
4Jari Hiatt22009, 20162º, 1º
5Robyn Benincasa12004
6Teresa Ellen Dewitt12008
7Stephen Regenold12011
8Paul Cassedy22012, 20133º, 3º
9Colleen Ihnken12005
10Rob Harsh12005
11Jeremy Rodgers12005
12Scott Swaney12005
13Christian Burke12005
14Jayson Browne12005
15Bernice Pierson12005
5Spain171Chemari Bustillo12006
2Javier Rodriguez12006
3Juanjo Alonso12006
4Albert Roca12006
5Urtzi Iglesias22010, 20182º, 2º
6Saul Abril22010, 20182º, 2º
7Antonio de la Rosa12004
8Fran Lopez12004
9Marcos Barrantes12004
10Monica Aguilera12004
11David García12008
12Loreto García12008
11Roberto López12008
14Ildelfonso Cozar12008
15Roberto López12010
16Ildelfonso Cozar12010
6Germany51Ann Christine Meidinger22006
2Marc Pschebizin22010
3Melanie Hohenester32010
4Pierre Eyen22010
5Thoralf Berg22010
7Canada121Alexadre Provost12018
2Tom Zidek12005
3Devon Smibert12005
4Bonnie Seaborg12005
5Mike Kotuk12005
6Mike Melnick12006
7Sean Verret12006
8Katrina Rosen12006
9Dan Wolfrom12009
10Chris Koch12009
11Jim Mandelli12009
12Dave Hitchon12009
8Denmark11Lars Bukkehave12018
7Japan161Masato Tanaka42012, 2013, 2016, 20182º, 2º, 2º, 3º
2Yoki Tanaka32012, 2013, 20162º, 2º, 2º
3Michitomo Yamakita22013, 20162º, 2º
4Machiko Nishii22016, 20182º, 3º
5Fumihiro Kurata12012
6Kaori Waki12012
7Sean Verret12013
8Yasuhiro Takahama12018
9Koki Yasuda12018
10 Brazil21Barbara Bomfim12018
1Marco Amselem22018
11Turkey41Ali Rıza Bilal12008
2Utkuer Yaşar12008
3Michitomo Yamakita12008
4Machiko Nishii12008
12Switzerland41Alex Gisler22010
2Andrea Huser22010
3Bernhard Hug32010
4Thomas Gasser22010
13South Africa41Graham Bird12016
2Hanno Smit12016
3Grant Ross12016
4Robyn Kime12016
14Uruguay31Ruben Mandure22004
2Carol Cattalurda22004
3Nestor Parra32004
15Argentina11Daniel Pincu12004
16Australia11Lucy Eykamp12009

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2004 / First Edition / 15 – 23 February
PlaceºTeamMembersCountryFinal Time
18. Xinix Water PurificationRobyn BenincasaUnited States03 Days
18 Hours
02 Minutes
Neil JonesNew Zealand
Christopher MorrisseyNew Zealand
Jeff MitchellNew Zealand
23. AXN Meridianoraid.comAntonio de la RosaSpain04 Days
11 Hours
20 Minutes
Fran LopezSpain
Marcos BarrantesSpain
Monica AguileraSpain
39. Adventour UruguayRuben MandureUruguay04 Days
12 Hours
50 Minutes
Carol CattalurdaUruguay
Nestor ParraUruguay
Daniel PincuArgentina
42. Reebok AdventureMikael NordstromSweden04 Days
12 Hours
52 Minutes
Eva JurenikovaSweden
Per VestlingSweden
Per HenrikssonSweden
56. Adventure Bosi ColombiaJorge LlanoColombia05 Days
03 Hours
33 Minutes
Luisa RiosColombia
Ricardo RiosColombia
Fernando ParraColombia
65. Corredor Topsy SalomonCarlos GalosiArgentina05 Days
05 Hours
28 Minutes
Mercedes SahoresArgentina
Fernando AparoArgentina
Martín ParedesArgentina
71. Tscherning-LoberenClaus StalknechtDenmark05 Days
09 Hours
24 Minutes
Jeannette HovslagareDenmark
Martin AndersenDenmark
Soren NielsenDenmark
87. DAP Antartica ExpeditionAndres Nicolas PivcevicChile07 Days
11 Hours
33 Minutes
Michelle Beth MaislenChile
Sven GyslingChile
Andres FernandezChile
94. SimbadFrancisco IglesiasSpainAbandonó en PC8
Jose CembellinSpain
Alfredo IglesiasSpain
Nidia BarrientosSpain
1010. Tierra del FuegoMario VidalArgentinaDescalificado
Vanesa BurlandoArgentina
Marcelo MirandaArgentina
Marcelo EchazúArgentina

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2005 / Second Edition / 12 – 21 February
PlaceºTeamMembersCountryFinal Time
12. La Clusaz Raid AventureLaurent ArditoFrance07 Days
22 Hours
18 Minutes
Cathy ArditoFrance
Frédéric FreddowFrance
Jerome BernardFrance
212. King’s Own Calgary RegimentTom ZidekCanada08 Days
07 Hours
46 Minutes
Devon SmibertCanada
Bonnie SeaborgCanada
Mike KotukCanada
34. FukawiColleen IhnkenUnited States08 Days
09 Hours
14 Minutes
Rob HarshUnited States
Jeremy RodgersUnited States
Scott SwaneyUnited States
413. Menetue – Optimum NutritionGonzalo GodoyChile09 Days
19 Hours
27 Minutes
Veronica BravoChile
Jorge SierraChile
Kauldi RezolaSpain
51. Salomon RussiaArtem RostovtsevRussiaDescalificado en PC3
Andrey IvanovRussia
Mikhail PershinRussia
Alexandra KontorinaRussia
63. Globalstar ChileJose CembellinSpainDescalificado en PC8
Rafael SanandresSpain
Nidia BarrientosArgentina
Eduardo CaputoArgentina
710. Le Group IberoamericaOscar FerreArgentinaDescalificado en PC8
Nora AcuñaArgentina
Nicolas RusoArgentina
Gerardo DevitaArgentina
87. DAP AntarticaAndres PivcevicChileAbandonó en PC5
Natalia ArmijoChile
Andres FernandezChile
Pablo FernandezChile
911. Magallanes-Australes TeamLuis CastañedaChileDescalificado en PC5
Luis CovarrubiasChile
Ina PeraltaChile
Juan MuñozChile
105. Allier AventurePatrice GaillardFranceAbandonó en PC5
Eric MalletFrance
Sandrine TonneauFrance
Frédéric MartinFrance
118. Jean Mermoz ArgentinaMarcos CapurroArgentinaAbandonó en PC3
Raúl MataArgentina
Dolores AvendañoArgentina
Pablo VarelaArgentina

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2006 / Third Edition / 12 – 23 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. BuffChemari BustilloSpain06 Days
22 Hours
11 Minutes
Javier RodriguezSpain
Juanjo AlonsoSpain
Ann MeidingerGermany
22. Alberta Adventure RacingMike MelnickCanada07 Days
05 Hours
21 Minutes
Sean VerretCanada
Katrina RosenCanada
Dan WolfromCanada
310. Feed the MachinesChristian BurkeUnited States09 Days
09 Hours
10 Minutes
Jayson BrowneUnited States
Bernice PiersonUnited States
Jon BonwickUnited States
43. Mad ScientistsHeather GrazSouth AfricaDescalificado
Michael GrazGermany
Wessel CronjeSouth Africa
Jonathan St. ClaireSouth Africa
51. Salomon RussiaAndres PivcevicChileDescalificado
Natalia ArmijoChile
Andres FernandezChile
Pablo FernandezChile

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2007 / Fourth Edition / 11 – 25 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. TSL Outdoors La ClusazJerome BernardFrance12 Days
10 Hours
27 Minutes
Cathy ArditoFrance
Frédéric CharlesFrance
Laurent ArditoFrance
24. 7° Grado Monterrey MexicoJacobo MagdubMexicoPC10
(Km 997)
Yolanda IribarrenMexico
Armando DattoliMexico
Alejandro CruzMexico
310. Feed the MachinesPhilipe Campell BrazilPC9
(Km 936)
Mauro Chasilew Brazil
Pietro Cardoso Brazil
Larissa Range Brazil
47. DAP-Armada de ChileNatalia ArmijoChilePC3
(Km 335)
Julio LlanosChile
Luis CastañedaChile
Luis CovarrubiasChile

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2008 / Fifth Edition / 12 – 21 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. Authentic-NutritionBruno ReyFrance06 Days
02 Hours
42 Minutes
Teresa Ellen DewittUnited States
Cyril MargaritisFrance
Philippe DanneauFrance
22. Canaries – Andalucia Spiuk TenerlifeDavid García G.Spain06 Days
14 Hours
31 Minutes
Loreto García F.Spain
Roberto López P.Spain
Ildelfonso CozarSpain
35. Team Touareg TurkAli Rıza BilalTurkey06 Days
19 Hours
18 Minutes
Utkuer YaşarTurkey
Faruk KarTurkey
Bakiye DuranTurkey
48. Team Littleton Bike and FitnessDavid StilesUnited States06 Days
23 Hours
31 Minutes
Jason LaneCanada
Jamie MyersUnited States
Jennifer JohnsonUnited States
57. Medilast Sport Lleida – SkyVíctor SansSpainPC6
(Km 384)
David LatreSpain
Verónica BravoChile
Cámilo PizarroChile
614. Raid 74.org – Sky AirlinesStephane AgnoliFrancePC4
(Km 281)
Celine GoemansFrance
Laurent BlondeelFrance
Philippe PerezFrance
712. Punta Arenas-ChileJessica AlmonacidChilePC4
(Km 281)
Raul MaturanaChile
Nicolas RusoChile
Gerardo DevitaChile
86. Quasar Contra MasterVictor Lopes BrazilPC4
(Km 281)
Natalia Armijo Brazil
Andres Fernandez Brazil
Pablo Fernandez Brazil
911. Montagne TeamPablo CervettoArgentinaPC4
(Km 281)
Cristian GanciArgentina
María SilviaArgentina
Leandro GomezArgentina
109. ClubPatagonia.comMarcelo RaícesArgentinaPC3+
(Km 247)
Gustavo PifarreArgentina
Adolfo AvalosArgentina
Natalia SuppaArgentina
114. Untamed AdventureGrant KillianUnited StatesPC3+
(Km 247)
Sherry CorrellUnited States
Joel JimenezUnited States
Rob DintermanUnited States

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2009 / Sixth Edition / 10 – 20 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. Helly Hansen-PrunescoNicola MacleodUnited Kingdom05 Days
11 Hours
04 Minutes
Andrew WilsonUnited Kingdom
Mark HumphreyUnited Kingdom
Bruce DuncanUnited Kingdom
21. Easy ImplantBruce ReyFrance06 Days
18 Hours
11 Minutes
Jari HiattUnited States
Cyril MargaritisFrance
Gilles LellèvreFrance
314. Spirit CanadaChris KochCanada06 Days
18 Hours
23 Minutes
Dave HitchonCanada
Jim MandelliCanada
Lucy EykampCanada
42. CallevaMark LattanziUnited StatesPC6
Valentin ChapaUnited States
Druce Anthony FinlayUnited States
Sara PercyUnited States
46. BuffChemari BustilloSpainPC5
Javier Rodriguez LopezSpain
Juan Jose Alonso ChecaSpain
Lina AugaitisCanada
615. TresspassLuis CovarrubiasChilePC4
Yessica AlmonacidChile
Raúl MaturanaChile
Jorge Lobos YañezChile
77. Medilast Sport – La TercercaVictor Sans MonicoSpainPC4
David Latre PulmedonSpain
Antonia GarciaArgentina
Daniel PincuArgentina
89. Almas PatagonicasDaniel Rivas MendozaChilePC3
Vanessa GuzmanChile
Alexis MelladoChile
Luis Sance ArredondoChile
98. Quasar Lontra MasterVictor Alfonso BrazilPC2
Tatiana Cirillo Brazil
Frederico Augusto Brazil
Vinicius Mori da Cruz Brazil

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2010 / Seventh Edition / 8 – 18 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. Helly Hansen-PrunescoAndrew WilsonUnited Kingdom05 Days
06 Hours
08 Minutes
Bruce DuncanUnited Kingdom
Mark HumphreyUnited Kingdom
Nicola MacleodUnited Kingdom
216. Air Europa BimontJon Ander ArambaizaSpain05 Days
22 Hours
46 Minutes
Saul AbrilSpain
Urtzi IglesiasSpain
Uxue FraileSpain
34. SwitzerlandAlex GisierSwitzerland06 Days
01 Hours
06 Minutes
Utkuer YaşarSwitzerland
Faruk KarSwitzerland
Bakiye DuranSwitzerland
39. HerbertzMarc PschebizinGermany06 Days
01 Hours
06 Minutes
Melanie HohenesterGermany
Pierre EyenGermany
Thoralf BergGermany
47. GearJunkie.comChelsey GribbonUnited States06 Days
03 Hours
31 Minutes
Daniel StaudigelUnited States
Jason MagnessUnited States
Stephen RegenoldUnited States
55. Untamed New EnglandAndrew CameronCanada06 Days
04 Hours
17 Minutes
Denisse RispolleCanada
Harper ForbesCanada
James GalipeauCanada
62. East WindAyuko NakazawaJapan06 Days
18 Hours
20 Minutes
Fumihiro KurataJapan
Masato TanakaJapan
Yoki TanakaJapan
711. Nord WaterIngrid StengardFinlandPC15
Johan SiggesonFinland
Noora PinolaFinland
Toumas SovijarviFinland
812. Almost FamousBrian ChontoshUnited StatesPC10
Melissa GriffithsUnited Kingdom
Tim KuensterUnited States
Tom ThomasUnited States
96. Terra Mundo LontraCarina Faggiani BrazilPC10
Gustavo Pifarre Brazil
Adolfo Avalos Brazil
Natalia Suppa Brazil
103. Eddie BauerDruce FinlayUnited StatesPC10
Paulette KirbyUnited States
Robert FinlayUnited States
Valentin ChapaUnited States
118. Almas PatagónicasDaniel RivasChilePC10
Enzo GonzalezChile
Jaime TapiaChile
Vanessa GuzmanChile
1214. BOE Ejercito de ChileMario PizaniChilePC8
Gustavo PifarreChile
Adolfo AvalosChile
Natalia SuppaChile
1315. Fast & LightChris LomasUnited KingdomPC8
Erika HensonUnited Kingdom
Mark ChildsUnited Kingdom
Simon FisherUnited Kingdom

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2011 / Eighth Edition / 8 – 18 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. Adidas Terrex / PrunescoBruce DuncanUnited Kingdom05 Days
12 Hours
36 Minutes
Mark HumphreyUnited Kingdom
Nick GracieUnited Kingdom
Giona SpotswoodUnited Kingdom
27. GearJunkie.comStephen RegenoldUnited States06 Days
04 Hours
44 Minutes
Jason MagnessUnited States
Chelsey GribbonUnited States
Daniel StaudigelUnited States
34. Vaucluse AdventuresVincent BouchutFrance06 Days
07 Hours
44 Minutes
Thierry CunibilFrance
Raymond PascalFrance
Josiane SegierFrance
43. Ad Natura KaribuElvir SulicCroatia06 Days
13 Hours
49 Minutes
Darija BostjancicCroatia
Dario RoccoCroatia
Stiven VunicCroatia
52. EastwindMasato TanakaJapan07 Days
00 Hours
58 Minutes
Yoki TanakaJapan
Hirofumi KurataJapan
Kaori WakiJapan
66. Perdido en el TurbalTim KuensterUnited States07 Days
02 Hours
11 Minutes
Melissa GriffithsUnited Kingdom
Jason UrckfitzUnited States
Peter JollesUnited States
715. RoadRunners AdventureTobias BeringDenmarkPC9
Niels TorpDenmark
Emil RyeDenmark
Christa Molberg NielsenDenmark
813. Dancing PandasMasha GainvilleCanadaPC8
Mark LattanziUnited States
Peter SpagnoliUnited States
Noel DuffyNew Zealand
99. Four ContinentsTasman LawrieKazakhstanPC6
Pavel PaloncyCzech Republic
Andre VogelAustralia
Paulette KirbyUnited States
1012. Todo Aventura – La SegundaJaime ValenzuelaChilePC6
Jorge CifuentesChile
Soledad CristianoArgentina
Jorge del Río GallardoChile
1110. Selva NKS KailashCarlos Fonseca BrazilPC4
Marcelo Sinoca Brazil
Ricardo de Silva Brazil
Rose Hoeppner Brazil
128. JoshikenDaniel RivasChilePC3
Carlos TroncosoChile
Ricardo UrtubiaChile
Vanessa GuzmanChile
1314. DAP AntarcticaNicolas PivcevicChilePC3
Pablo FernandezChile
Makarena VasquezChile
Felipe TafraChile
145. XinguMarcelo CatalanArgentinaPC3
Felipe Fuentes Brazil
Fernando Nazario Brazil
Nora AcuñaArgentina

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2012 / Ninth Edition / 14 – 24 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. Adidas Terrex PrunescoNick GracieUnited Kingdom06 Days
03 Hours
39 Minutes
Sarah FairmaidNew Zealand
Stuart LynchNew Zealand
Albert RoccaSpain
23. East WindMasato TanakaJapan06 Days
15 Hours
25 Minutes
Yoki TanakaJapan
Fumihiro KurataJapan
Kaori WakiJapan
32. GearJunkie YogaslakersJason MagnessUnited States06 Days
18 Hours
31 Minutes
Chelsey MagnessUnited States
Daniel StaudigelUnited States
Paul CassedyUnited States
411. KAURIPetr SykoraCzech Republic06 Days
19 Hours
45 Minutes
Wayne HanckockSouth Africa
Greig HamiltonNew Zealand
Emma McCoshNew Zealand
518. CyanosisNicholas MulderSouth Africa06 Days
19 Hours
59 Minutes
Jane SwarbreckSouth Africa
Clinton MacKintoshSouth Africa
Ryno GrieselSouth Africa
69. CUVANiels TorpDenmark07 Days
15 Hours
13 Minutes
Tobias BeringDenmark
Thea Storm HenriksenDenmark
Kim GreisenDenmark
75. Ad NaturaElvir SulicCroatia07 Days
15 Hours
40 Minutes
Darija BostjancicCroatia
Dario RoccoCroatia
Stiven VunicCroatia
86. Selva-KailashCarlos Fonseca Brazil07 Days
17 Hours
51 Minutes
Marcelo Sinoca Brazil
Joao Belini Brazil
Mariza Araujo Brazil
94. RedFox GoretexPavel DemeshchikRussia07 Days
21 Hours
44 Minutes
Maxim VafinRussia
Alexander EduardovRussia
Maria PlyashechkoRussia
1012. Dancing PandasMasha GlanvilleCanada08 Days
09 Hours
15 Minutes
Mark LattanziUnited States
JD EskelsonUnited States
Noel DuffyNew Zealand
117. Vaucluse – LafumaVincent BouchutFranceRetirado en PC17
Thierry CunibilFrance
Josiane SeguierFrance
Jerome BerruerFrance
1220. NorCal Adventure RacingTim KuensterUnited StatesRetirado en PC17
Susan BowerUnited States
Wendy WellingUnited States
Thomas BastisUnited States
1314. Pata-Gonna-Get-YaChris JonesUnited KingdomRetirado en PC13
Richard BramleyNew Zealand
David PowleslandUnited Kingdom
Clare DallimoreIreland
148. Alcatel-AdidasMario PizaniChileRetirado en PC12
Pedro MayorgaChile
Sergio ValenciaChile
Alexandra TorresColombia
1510. Four ContinentsTazman LawrieKazakhstanRetirado en PC12
Ian HoagUnited States
Sam SalweiUnited States
Yoshiko SunadaJapan
1616. Ulkoilun MaailmaToumas SovijarniFinlandRetirado en PC8
Mikko KolehmainenFinland
Tommi LaitervoCzech Republic
Christi MasiUnited States
1717. Quasar Lontra Tapuia MasterVictor Texeira BrazilRetirado en PC5
Pietro Soares Brazil
Patrick Cruz Brazil
Marcia Blanes Brazil
1813. Discovery & ResearchJulie ArdoinUnited StatesRetirado en PC3
Joe DeutshUnited States
Ron EaglinUnited States
Dustin BrantonUnited States
1919. Go CrazyFernando Nazario BrazilRetirado en PC2
Carla Almeida Brazil
Felipe Augusto Fuentes Brazil
Leonardo Guerra Ribeiro Brazil

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2013 / Tenth Edition / 12 – 22 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. Adidas Terrex PrunescoNick GracieUnited Kingdom09 Days
06 Hours
55 Minutes
Mark HumphreyUnited Kingdom
Sally OzanneUnited Kingdom
Chris NearUnited Kingdom
23. East WindMasato TanakaJapan10 Days
20 Hours
50 Minutes
Yoki TanakaJapan
Akemi TaguchiJapan
Michitomo YamakitaJapan
33. GearJunkie YogaslakersJason MagnessUnited States10 Days
21 Hours
05 Minutes
Chelsey MagnessUnited States
Daniel StaudigelUnited States
Paul CassedyUnited States
45. BerghausNeil MacinnesGermanyRetirado en PC7
Fred BuchaliGermany
María LiejerstamGermany
Thomas SchmidtGermany
56. NORCALThomas BastisUnited StatesRetirado en PC6
Wendy WellingUnited States
Susan BowerUnited States
Jim EasterbrookUnited States
64. Red Fox/GORE-TEXPavel DemeshchikRussiaRetirado en PC6
Alex EduardovRussia
Max VafinRussia
Natalia ZiminaRussia
711. YaganesCarlos TroncosoChileRetirado en PC3
Silvana CamelioChile
Daniel RivasChile
Jerson MirandaChile
88. KaweskarJaime SalazarChileRetirado en PC3
Abelardo EscalonaChile
Valentina RequesensChile
Nelson DíazChile
99. Four ContinentesTaz LawrieKazakhstanRetirado en PC3
Luz Hernández-CruzPuerto Rico
Tom GrundyAustralia
Sam SalweiUnited States
1010. Adventure South RacingDustin BrandonUnited StatesRetirado en PC2
Dalton FettersUnited States
Gill WatsonUnited Kingdom
Walker HigginsUnited States
117. Huemul ConservationJames BateyUnited StatesRetirado en PC1
Ryan PurcellUnited States
Claire MagruderUnited States
Michael TuckerUnited States

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2016 / Eleventh Edition / 16 – 26 February
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
11. GODZone Adventure TeamNick GracieUnited Kingdom05 Days
22 Hours
25 Minutes
Chris HopeUnited Kingdom
Warren BatesUnited Kingdom
Jari HiattUnited States
23. East WindMasato TanakaJapan06 Days
13 Hours
26 Minutes
Yoki TanakaJapan
Michitomo YamakitaJapan
Machiko NishiiJapan
35. Merrell Adventure AddictsGraham BirdSouth Africa06 Days
13 Hours
52 Minutes
Hanno SmitSouth Africa
Grant RossSouth Africa
Robyn KimeSouth Africa
419. M.O.B. Mind Over BodyFrancois CharestCanada07 Days
10 Hours
04 Minutes
Sandra BaribeauCanada
Dabid LebrunCanada
Michal DorociczPoland
53. YogaSlackersJason MagnessUnited StatesRetirado en PC13
Chelsey MagnessUnited States
Daniel StaudigelUnited States
Alexandre ProvostCanada
611. NorCal OdysseyTim KuensterUnited StatesRetirado en PC12
Wendy WellingUnited States
Mark LattanziUnited States
Peter SpagnoliUnited States
717. Patagonia 4 BarthOlivier RenardFranceRetirado en PC9
Frédéric DecampsFrance
Wilfrid GrossoeuvreFrance
Claire GrossoeuvreFrance
84. Vaucluse Aventures EvasionJerome BerruerFranceRetirado en PC8
Jean CateauFrance
Corinne BonnetFrance
Pascal ReymondFrance
96. Mila FinlandJuha LehtonenFinlandRetirado en PC7
Riitta SiltanenFinland
Ken BattenCanada
Pavel PaloncyCzech Republic
109. Team Patagonia GermanyAndré HookGermanyRetirado en PC7
Wolfgang GrohéGermany
Yvonne SchönbachGermany
Alex GlantzGermany
1112. Spirit of PolandRafal NowakowskiPolandRetirado en PC7
Krystian MokryckiPoland
Pawel MatenczukPoland
Agnieszka DziadoszPoland
1220. SherpaJean DesrosiersUnited StatesRetirado en PC6
Adam PembertonUnited States
Andrew PembertonUnited States
Elizabeth MooreUnited States
137. KaweskarAbelardo EscalonaChileRetirado en PC6
Claudio WistubaChile
Dennis AlarconChile
Nelson DiazChile
1410. OsedeaMartin CoulombeCanadaRetirado en PC4
Alexandre CoulombeCanada
Benoit PlourdeCanada
Elizabeth WoodgateAustralia
916. CAMPZ AdventureThilo HassebroekGermanyRetirado en PC2
Thomas KuhnGermany
André KolbasaGermany
Laura MarquartGermany
1614. Team T.B.C.Lucy ShepherdUnited KingdomRetirado en PC2
Timothy TaylorUnited Kingdom
Martyn AdamsUnited Kingdom
Thomas MiddletonUnited Kingdom
1715. PRS FitSheriAnne NelsonUnited StatesRetirado en PC2
Aaron SpurlockUnited States
Michael EvansUnited States
Dale MoomawUnited States
1818. The Green SentinelsBen SpurwayUnited KingdomRetirado en PC2
Natalie GardnerUnited Kingdom
James GardnerUnited Kingdom
Ben HillUnited Kingdom

PATAGONIAN EXPEDITION RACE® 2018 / Twelfth Edition / 20 – 30 November
PlaceºEquipoMembersCountryFinal Time
13. Bend Racing / Yoga SlackersJason MagnessUnited States06 Days
03 Hours
53 Minutes
Chelsey MagnessUnited States
Lars BukkehaveDenmark
Alexadre ProvostCanada
216. Columbia VidaRaidUrtzi Iglesias MotaSpain06 Days
10 Hours
47 Minutes
Marco Amselem Brazil
Barbara Bomfim Fernandez Brazil
Saul AbrilSpain
32. East WindMasato TanakaJapan06 Days
20 Hours
11 Minutes
Machiko NishiiJapan
Yasuhiro TakahamaJapan
Koki YasudaJapan
44. Dar DingleNoel O’LearyIreland08 Days
04 Hours
46 Minutes
Caroline BullardUnited Kingdom
Ailise DeaneIreland
Linda O´ConnorIreland
48. Terra de Gigantes SelvaCarlos Ribeiro Fonseca Brazil08 Days
15 Hours
05 Minutes
Rafael Melges Brazil
José Elias Martins Brazil
Mariana Pontes Marques Brazil
614. Freemind ItalyMarco PonteriItaly09 Days
04 Hours
15 Minutes
Laura RossiItaly
Telemaco MurgiaItaly
Andres BonelliItaly
717. Patagonia 4 BarthOlivier RenardFrance09 Days
09 Hours
37 Minutes
Frederic DécampsFrance
Céline DécampsFrance
Olivier DécampsFrance
89. Equipe Harpya XP InvestimentosFausto Silva Brazil09 Days
14 Hours
57 Minutes
Paula Barros Brazil
Diogo De Sordi Brazil
Pedro Alex Viana Brazil
96. Xtreme Operations RacingJeff ThramannUnited StatesAntes de PC1
Arlette O’RourkeUnited States
Alan VillavicencioUnited States
Dennis VillavicencioUnited States
1012. Spirit of PolandRafal NowakowskiPolandAntes de PC1
Piotr SzymczakPoland
Robert PrzytulaPoland
Marta NaglikPoland

United KingdomSpain